FIFA World Cup 2022 schedule: Qatar dates, group matches, daily start times for the Games as Australia books tickets.

The FIFA World Cup kicks off in November 2022. For the first winter edition of the competition, 21 is set for Qatar. Action passes through the finals in December. 18, but the proceedings begin in November. 21. After the draw on April 1, the full match schedule is now known, missing all that the playoff winners have to do to formally complete the field.

You can watch all the World Cup live. fuboTV (Try for free).

Listen and follow below. In Soccer We Trust: A CBS Sports Soccer Podcast Three times a week your three favorite former USMNT players cover everything you could possibly want to know about the beautiful game in the United States.

Here is the full schedule:

Group stage schedule

Games can be streamed on Fox, FS1, FS2, Telemundo or NBC Universe. fuboTV (Access now). (US / Eastern at all times)

Monday, November 21
Senegal vs. Netherlands, 5 p.m.
England v Iran, 8 p.m.
Qatar v Ecuador, 11 a.m.
United States vs. Wales, 2 p.m.

Tuesday, November 22
Argentina v Saudi Arabia, 5 p.m.
Denmark vs. Tunisia, 8 p.m.
Mexico vs. Poland, 11 a.m.
France v Australia, 2 p.m.

Wednesday, November 23
Morocco v Croatia, 5 p.m.
Germany vs. Japan, 8 p.m.
Spain v Costa Rica / New Zealand, 11 a.m.
Belgium v ​​Canada, 2 p.m.

Thursday, November 24
Switzerland vs. Cameroon, 5 p.m.
Uruguay v South Korea, 8 p.m.
Portugal v Ghana, 11 a.m.
Brazil v Serbia, 2 p.m.

Friday, November 25
Wales vs. Iran, 5 p.m.
Qatar v Senegal, 8 p.m.
Netherlands v Ecuador, 11 a.m .;
England v United States, 2 p.m.

Saturday, November 26
Tunisia v Australia, 5 p.m.
Poland vs. Saudi Arabia, 8 p.m.
France v Denmark, 11 a.m.
Argentina vs. Mexico, 2 p.m.

Sunday, November 27
Japan v Costa Rica / New Zealand, 5 p.m.
Belgium vs. Morocco, 8 p.m.
Croatia v Canada, 11 a.m.
Spain vs. Germany, 2 p.m.

Monday, November 28
Cameroon v Serbia, 5 p.m.
South Korea vs. Ghana, 8 p.m.
Brazil vs. Switzerland, 11 a.m.
Portugal v Uruguay, 2 p.m.

Tuesday, November 29
Netherlands v Qatar, 10 a.m.
Ecuador v Senegal, 10 a.m.
Wales v England, 2 p.m.
Iran v United States, 2 p.m.

Wednesday, November 30
Tunisia vs. France, 10 a.m.
Australia v Denmark, 10 a.m.
Poland vs. Argentina, 2 p.m.
Saudi Arabia vs. Mexico, 2 p.m.

Thursday, December 1
Croatia v Belgium, 10 a.m.
Canada vs. Morocco, 10 a.m.
Japan vs. Spain, 2 p.m.
Costa Rica / New Zealand vs. Germany, 2 p.m.

Friday, December 2
South Korea vs. Portugal, 10 a.m.
Ghana vs. Uruguay, 10 a.m.
Cameroon v Brazil, 2 p.m.
Serbia vs. Switzerland, 2 p.m.

Round of 16

East at all times

Saturday, December 3
Group A winner vs. Group B runner-up, 10 a.m.
Group C Winners vs. Group D Runner-up, 2 p.m.

Sunday, December 4
Group D winners vs. Group C runners-up, 10 a.m.
Group B winners vs. Group A runners-up at 2 p.m.

Monday, December 5
Group E winner vs. Group F runner-up, 10 a.m.
Group G Winners vs. Group H Runner-up, 2 p.m.

Tuesday, December 6
Group F winner vs. Group E runner-up, 10 a.m.
Group H Winners vs. Group G Runner-up, 2 p.m.

Quarter finals

Friday, December 9
Quarterfinals 1, 10 a.m.
Quarterfinals 2, 2 p.m.

Saturday, December 10
Quarterfinals 3, 10 a.m.
Quarterfinals 4, 2 p.m.

Semi-finals

Tuesday, December 13
Semi-finals 1, 2 p.m.

Wednesday, December 14
Semi-finals 2, 2 pm

Third place

Saturday, December 17
Semi-Final 1 Losers vs. Semi-Final 2 Losers, 10 a.m.

The final

Saturday, December 18
Semi-Final 1 winner vs. Semi-Final 2 winner, 10 a.m.